KC LED sign (copy)

Kilgore College students have been named to the dean’s list and president’s list.

Kilgore College has named 635 students to its fall 2020 president’s and dean’s lists.

Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average and enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes, have been named to the president’s list.

Dean’s list honorees achieved at least a 3.5 GPA and were enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes.

Local students making the dean’s list include Yajayra Aleman, Claudia Anguiano, Sarai Barron, Geoffrey Beavers, Andrea Busby, Bryson Butler, Ashley Castillo, Idaira Castillo, Jadon Cherry, Shannon Cherry, Kaden Clark, Ana Gallegos, Arion Gaye, Jose Govea, Braden Grush, Hannah Henley, James Hill, Maria Hill, Harley Holland, Caitlyn Jimerson, Joshua Kennel, Reo Kiuchi, Helana Krall, Megan Lennox, Natayvia Loyd, Jacob Lucas, Dayrel Neal, Jan Niebruegge, Tyler Nixon, Michael Okoye, Madalynn Renfro, Rowdy Rieke, Eleazer Rodriguez, Roxana Rosas, Emily Salazar, Jordy Sanchez, Seth Sanders, Shadaron Slaughter, Brigitte Smalley, Desiree Smith, Kane Stripland, Miah Thomas, Elizabeth Wells Shafer, Brennan Whatley, William White III, Samuel Witt, Marol Woodard, all of Kilgore; and Sarah Collins, Latasia Glenn, Sarah Kosel, Haley McMillan, Val Modisette, Ignacio Padron, Judson Stone, all of Overton.

Local students making the president’s list include Luis Baldazo, Tira Brocato, Melissa Brooks, Kristina Carpenter, Evelio Cedillo Jr., Nayeli Cervantes, Austen Cox, Jennifer Cross, Kellie Davidson, Johnny Estrella, Ruben Estrella Jr., Marlenne Galaviz, Mary Gideon, Jeremy Griffin, Ciaira Guyton, Shallon Hagler, Sarah Harding, Malorie Hensley, Laurel Hoyt, Aleah Lee, Samantha Linkinhoker, Kristal Loredo, Adalberto Mena, Julianna Napier, Carter Nettles, Paul Otieno, Angela Oviedo, Asha Park, Ashley Peterson, Alison Rashidi, Clifford Richey, Teresa Richey, Jacqueline Riley, Justiss Ross, Mykyta Rudskyi, Cindy Ryan, Daisy Salazar, Farah Shaaban, Seina Tanioka, Emma Taylor, Angela Turner, Perla Vazquez, Melisa Vega Suarez, Trevor Williams, all of Kilgore; and Tristen Banton, Trenton Chapin, Jessica Dunnavant, William Emmel, Samantha Gibbs, William Herring, Alicia Jones, Imelda Jose, Seth Knighton, Kitana Munns, and Nautika Trotty, all of Overton.

Other students making the dean’s list are, listed by city: Emma Geiman, Alvin; Alex Smith, Anahuac; Jonathan Nichols, Anna; Gary Duncan, APO, AE; Weston Sanford, Arp; Cody Bell, Athens; Katelyn Dickerson, Beaumont; Deanna Moore, Beckville; Nataly Garza, Bedford; Dylan Cabs, Bellflower, California; Katherine Alexander, Big Sandy; Gregory Dodson, Big Sandy; Krista Gaither, Big Sandy; Hailey Hare, Big Sandy; Alaina Hunger, Buna; Brock Gardner, Carlsbad, New Mexico; Josephine Craighead, Cibolo; Baylie Senkel, College Station; Gabrielle Robles, Crandall; Dawson Williams, Cushing, Oklahoma; Jalen Ciurleo, Dallas; Osamudiamen Oriakhi, Dallas; Gavin Brunson, Diana; Cameron Johnson, Diana; Anna McGlone, Diana; Darby Shaffer, Diana; Joshua Smith, Diana; Shyanne Prevett, Fort Worth; William Tatum, Fort Worth; Jacob Bizzell, Frankston; Shelby Dupont, Fulshear; Laraveun Randle, Garland; Dalton Burks, Gilmer; Hailey Chavers, Gilmer; Kayla Escalante, Gilmer; Barrett Hill, Gilmer; Ashley Johnson, Gilmer; Monica Munden, Gilmer; Bradford Sobey, Gilmer; Caleb Bates, Gladewater; Tyler Bly, Gladewater; Pauline Bryant, Gladewater; Tammy English, Gladewater; Ana Garcia, Gladewater; Christy Gipson, Gladewater; Colton Holman, Gladewater; Linda Hotchkiss-McElroy, Gladewater; Carrie Lewis, Gladewater; Cameron Morrow, Gladewater; Brittani Nickleberry, Gladewater; Denna Pillaro, Gladewater; Sara Rumsey, Gladewater; Braeden Simmons, Gladewater; Natalie Castillo, Grand Prairie; Brennan Bell, Hallsville; Chloe Burnett, Hallsville; Morgan Falish, Hallsville; Mark Garcia, Hallsville; Miguel Garcia, Hallsville; Caleb Langley, Hallsville; Erin Mowery, Hallsville; Laney Nichols, Hallsville; Savannah Osborne, Hallsville; Taylor Pannell, Hallsville; Cameron Perez, Hallsville; Matthew Peters, Hallsville; Breanna Pugh, Hallsville; Mary Smith, Hallsville; James Wyman, Hallsville; Shelby Barrington, Harleton; Lesli Abeldano, Henderson; Abigail Argueta, Henderson; Jennifer Bazaldua, Henderson; Kim Bommarito, Henderson; Natalie Burson, Henderson; Julissa Ceron Jr., Henderson; Brayden Chastain Henderson; Darian Farquhar, Henderson; Patricia Hernandez, Henderson; Jacob Lee, Henderson; Ana Luna, Henderson; Amy May, Henderson; Madison Miley, Henderson; Liliana Morales, Henderson; Garrett Pendleton, Henderson; Dulce Resendiz, Henderson; Kennedi Simpson, Henderson; Lauren Singleton, Henderson; Abbigail Smith, Henderson; Cordell Taylor, Henderson; Abigail Langlais, Huntsville; Ana Garcia, Jacksonville; Karley Jackson, Jefferson; Jason Keasler II, Jefferson; Brennin Gillespie, Judson; Madalyn Brewer, Kingwood; Ivy Adams, Lantana; Randi Ortiz, League City; Jordan Norris, Liberty; Chase Crumpton, Lindale; Ashlyn Ellgass, Lindale; Lainey Goodson, Lindale; Jade Allen, Longview; Pedro Alvarado Jr., Longview; Maria Alvarez, Longview; Filiberto Andrade, Longview; Laisha Aranda, Longview; Yolitzi Archundia Tapia, Longview; Aliyah Arredondo, Longview; Anjelica Barrera, Longview; Rodolfo Barrera, Longview; Jennifer Barrios, Longview; Arielle Bennett, Longview; Malia Boulware, Longview; Mckenze Brown, Longview; Latisha Burkhalter, Longview; Rachel Cadenas, Longview; Ely Camargo, Longview; Carlos Campos, Longview; Meghan Carter, Longview; Micaella Casas Longview; Mackenzie Cavanaugh, Longview; Eva Cecil, Longview; Tajana Chambers, Longview; Hadleigh Childers, Longview; Jose Corona, Longview; Maria Corona, Longview; Alicia Croteau, Longview; Stephen Daniels, Longview; Keely Drinkard, Longview; Joseph Fernando, Longview; Alyssa Finklea, Longview; Bailey Gabriel, Longview; Eduardo Galvan, Longview; Diana Garcia, Longview; Mariana Garcia, Longview; Sobeida Garcia-Cardona, Longview; Yasmine Gardner, Longview; Allera Gibson, Longview; Juan Gomez, Longview; Elisa Gonzalez, Longview; Jesus Gonzalez, Longview; Kaelin Goodeman, Longview; Jasmine Gray, Longview; Alexis Hadley, Longview; Kathryn Hagans, Longview; Jennifer Halton, Longview; Dalton Harpold, Longview; Kathy Hatfield, Longview; Adam Hearnsberger, Longview; Tanner Hesley, Longview; Murthra Hewitt, Longview; Raymeon Hicks, Longview; Emilee Hill, Longview; Gabrial Jackson, Longview; Kirkland Jimmerson, Longview; Trenton Johnson, Longview; Hallie Jones, Longview; Kelli Jones, Longview; Faith Jordan, Longview; Jamie Kennedy, Longview; Ebony Lacy, Longview; Angelica Lambarria, Longview; Zantwan Lathan, Longview; Quan Le, Longview; Brock LeBeau, Longview; Nicole Livas, Longview; Ricardo Lopez Jr., Longview; Virginia Lopez, Longview; Arriel Madden, Longview; Alexandrea Manuel, Longview; Shane Markham, Longview; Alexis Mars, Longview; Jacob Marshall, Longview; Shelby Martin, Longview; Luis Martinez, Longview; Larissa May, Longview; Madison Miller, Longview; Dallas Napier, Longview; Hang Nguyen, Longview; Quynh Nguyen, Longview; Haylei Nolin, Longview; Alesha Norris, Longview; Kimberli Obrien, Longview; Kelli Olson, Longview; Stormie O’Quinn, Longview; Haley Page, Longview; Brianna Palacios, Longview; Diana Phillips, Longview; Krista Pleasant, Longview; Nikolas Purnell, Longview; Anna Quintero, Longview; Lawanda Rawls, Longview; Hannah Riley, Longview; Natalia Rodriguez, Longview; Jesus Ruiz Sr., Longview; Laurence Sabeta, Longview; Cesar Salas, Longview; Adrianna Sanchez, Longview; Kaleb Saxon, Longview; Kloie Schultz, Longview; Kiran Shrestha, Longview; Crystal Sosa, Longview; Juan Soto, Longview; Zayin Sparks, Longview; Jaime Steingrubey, Longview; Coreyann Stewart, Longview; Jacelynn Suggs, Longview; Brooklynn Sumrow, Longview; Sarah Thornton, Longview; Kenia Trejo-Mendoza, Longview; Chadarian Turner, Longview; McKenzie Weldon, Longview; Brooke Wilbur, Longview; Michael Williams, Longview; Tayler Wilson, Longview; Dylan Winchester, Longview; Hannah Wirth, Longview; Blaine Woods, Longview; Nancy Zuniga, Longview; Grace Montes, Lufkin; Amy Pounders, Lufkin; Aaron Swayne, Lumberton, North Carolina; Linda Njuguna, Marshall; Jackson Avelar, Marshall; Shanice Cade, Marshall; Ariana Garcia, Marshall; Kelli Joiner, Marshall; Rosita Peralta, Marshall; Grace Gatewood, McKinney; Kali Rochford, Midlothian; Warren Robinson, Missouri City; Kristine Cross, Monroe, Louisiana; Tanner Poole, Montgomery; Ethan Thrapp, Mount Pleasant; Margaret Ethington, Nacogdoches; Hannah Grumbles, Nederland; Ashlyn Lebaron, Nederland; Rhyan Stoker, Nederland; Misti Irwin, Ore City; Jessica Hoover, Pittsburg; Hanah Kizer, Pittsburg; John Plemmons, Ravenna; Emmy Brozak, Richardson; Isabella Guzman, Richardson; Cassidy Fairchild, Round Rock; Erin Killingsworth, Rowlett; Isabella Benavidez, San Antonio; Davon Glover, San Antonio; Shalandra Walker, San Augustine; Lexi Leftwich, Seagoville; Betty Abundez, Tatum; Daniela Davis, Tatum; Raina Jackson, Tatum; Darby Sanders, Tatum; Catherine Wright, Texarkana; Jacob Comeaux, Troup; Sky Jones, Troup; Jonah Kenrick, Troup; Diwash Bhatta, Tyler; Allison Luna, Tyler; Macy Maxwell, Tyler; Kawsu Sanyang, Tyler; Shantel Jones, Waskom; Tristen Loob, Waxahachie; Oluwademilade Adegbite, Webster; Taylor Davis, White Oak; Lindsey Edge, White Oak; Bayleigh Elliott, White Oak; Seth Kutch, White Oak; Luke Orms, White Oak; Bo Reddic, White Oak; Carlos Ruiz, White Oak; Jacob Sears, White Oak; Abigail Stogner, White Oak; Luke Weathers, White Oak; Elisabeth Eckles, Whitehouse; Abby Stainback, Whitehouse; Sarah Johnston, Wichita Falls; Ashton Flinn, Winnsboro; Garrett Shelby, Winnsboro; John Barton, Winona; Amy Fulton, Winona; and Abigail Townsend Winona.

Other students making the president’s list are, listed by city: Jesse Incoom, Allen; Jason Rumler, Athens; Hannah Nauert, Austin; Brea Landry, Beaumont; Billy Dailey III, Beckville; Shelly Williams, Beckville; Dustin Fowler, Big Sandy; Macie Moore, Bridge City; Shelby Bennett, Bryan; Cella Linebarger, Carrollton; Natalie Lancaster, College Station; Macy Belk, Conroe; Hannah Moss, Cypress; Bailey Stark, Cypress; Kelsey Bogue, Diana; Staci Hansley, Diana; Alisha Parker, Diana; Shannon Payne, Diana; Dakota Smith, Diana; Eddron Wilson, Diana; Sammy Wagner Jr., Flint; Sydney Whittington, Flower Mound; Hannah McLendon, Fort Worth; Oscar Moore, Fort Worth; Abigail Evans, Frisco; Ashley Schutte, Garland; Brandon Smith, Gary; Kyla McNeely, Gilmer; Jose Montalvo Jr., Gilmer; Randi Newby, Gilmer; Dylan Wright, Gilmer; Shannon Battee, Gladewater; Jordan Burnett-Sales, Gladewater; Taylor Case, Gladewater; Savannah Cash, Gladewater; Jennifer Christoff, Gladewater; Robert Christoff, Gladewater; Zoe Craven, Gladewater; Taylor Fielden, Gladewater; Ashley Garcia, Gladewater; Taylor Garlow, Gladewater; Katy Jones, Gladewater; Sarah Lunsford, Gladewater; Joshua Martinez, Gladewater; Catherine Pritchett, Gladewater; Austin Raymond, Gladewater; Karen Rivera, Gladewater; Chelsea Sheffield, Gladewater; Jasmin Webb, Gladewater; Malcolm Mays, Grand Prairie; Richard Buchanan, Hallsville; Timothy Buchanan, Hallsville; Adam Chamberland, Hallsville; Brinly Farnham, Hallsville; Alexandra Ford, Hallsville; Landon Hawkins, Hallsville; Kylie Hess, Hallsville; Brayden Hodges, Hallsville; Ida Josefin Karlsson Oest, Hallsville; Haley Prazak, Hallsville; James Spencer, Hallsville; Heather Calhoun, Harleton; Morgon Reinisch, Harrold; Gloria Aguilar, Henderson; Stephanie Bazaldua, Henderson; Luz Cervantes, Henderson; Loren Christian, Henderson; Skylar Elledge, Henderson; Kolby Farris, Henderson; Ryan Hunt, Henderson; Derrick Jackson Jr., Henderson; Ivonne Maldonado Moreno, Henderson; Kealy Palady, Henderson; Allison Peacock, Henderson; Ivan Quintero, Henderson; Stephanie Sanchez, Henderson; Keith Shipp Jr., Henderson; Angelina Voss, Henderson; Holly Wilson, Henderson; Renard Burdis Jr., Houma, Louisiana; Hiep Nguyen, Houston; Falon Figueroa, Jefferson; Jason Penick Jr., Judson; Adrianna Griebe, Katy; Alexa Ramos, La Porte; Trenton Springfield, Laneville; Vianey Galvan, League City; Clayton Durham, Liberty; Johnathon Carroll, Little Rock, Arkansas; Ethan Anderson, Longview; Reginald Arnett, Longview; Austin Bateman, Longview; Bianca Bautista, Longview; Sarah Beavers, Longview; Jose Bizarraga, Longview; Allison Brennecke, Longview; Rebecca Byrd, Longview; Leticia Cadenas, Longview; Alicia Cerda Nino, Longview; Sofia Cilk, Longview; Michael Clayton, Longview; Kamila Cobbe Teixeira, Longview; Austin Cook, Longview; Laura Cordova, Longview; Ali Craig, Longview;Neha Das, Longview; Harley Davis, Longview; Lucas Davis, Longview; Zachary Davis, Longview; Tyler Delio, Longview; Tristan Driggers, Longview; Colton Esters, Longview; Olivia Ferguson, Longview; Taleiah Fortner, Longview; Serena Foster, Longview; Edward Garcia, Longview; Ariel Gatlin, Longview; Kyle Glave, Longview; Jessica Golden, Longview; Daniela Gomez, Longview; Rachel Grotheim, Longview; Levi Grubbs, Longview; Elizabeth Gunn, Longview; Matthew Hanson, Longview; Seth Hardin, Longview; Angela Heaberlin, Longview; Violet Hernandez, Longview; John Hodges, Longview; Garrett Hopkins, Longview; Chance Houston, Longview; Ladasha Hunt, Longview; David Jackson Sr., Longview; Kourtney Jackson, Longview; Rebecca Jimenez, Longview; Jacqueline Joines, Longview; Marvetta Jones, Longview; Josue Jovel, Longview; Therese Kabayanja, Longview; Daniel Kitchens, Longview; Hope Knepper, Longview; Baili Knoble, Longview; Kasey Knox, Longview; Artissia Lawson, Longview; Rafael Lebron, Longview; Hannah Lewis, Longview; Natalia Lopez, Longview; Ashley Mackey, Longview; Kylee Manyoma, Longview; Rothnica Marin, Longview; Alejandra Martinez, Longview; Samantha Martinez, Longview; Brittany Mattox, Longview; Mayra Maya, Longview; Kelan McKay, Longview; Jane Nicole Melendez, Longview; Judson Mercier, Longview; Alejandra Montano, Longview; Ruth Moreno, Longview; Alyssa Murrell, Longview; Omar Najera, Longview; Rafael Najera, Longview; Daniel Nolen, Longview; Danielle Oliver Thompson, Longview; Kaylie Ortega, Longview; Norma Ortega, Longview; Aryana Pearson, Longview; Christopher Pena Jr., Longview; Mackenzie Pyle, Longview; Atefa Rezai, Longview; Emily Rico, Longview; Leslie Rios, Longview; Rebecca Roberts, Longview; Berenice Sanchez, Longview; Joseph Savage, Longview; Stacy Smith, Longview; Denise Sosa, Longview; Katelynn Springer, Longview; Andrew Steele, Longview; Holly Stockwell, Longview; Noah Tate, Longview; Elissa Taylor-Williams, Longview; Luz Torres, Longview; Austin Tower, Longview; Latasha Ward, Longview; Jaci Watkins, Longview; Carrie Weeks, Longview; Donna Whitwell, Longview; Lexii Williams, Longview; Kristin Wolford, Longview; Jessica Woolridge, Longview; Hanifa Wright, Longview; Nevaeh Davis, Lufkin; Brian Barr, Marshall; Jason Linn, Marshall; McKenzie Minter, Marshall; Rachel Bowsher, McKinney; Ariana Hickman, Mesquite; William Lawings, Naples; Emilie Grieve, New Braunfels; Dantwan Grimes, Ocala, Florida; Abagail Foster, Ore City; John Garrett, Ore City; Emily Nix, Ore City; Cameron Oliver, Palestine; Kathryn Rock, Plano; Scarlet Walls, Plano; Destiny Chandler, Port Lavaca; Margaret Smith, Port Neches; Zhyon Bell, Porter; Bryan Woodall, Reklaw; Jada Hood, Roseville, Minnesota; Annelise Ferrell, Round Rock; Jolie Ferrell, Round Rock; Brianna Pena, Round Rock; Kalyn McGillivray, Soldotna, Alaska; Jonathan Carston, Tatum; Julio Espinoza, Tatum; Troy Greene, Tatum; Clay Rabius, Tatum; James Womack, Tatum; Jaeson Turner, Tenaha; Ty Howell, Troup; Abigail Schoolcraft, Troup; Jalisa Alexander, Tyler; You Jin Chung, Tyler; Victor Limon Atienza, Tyler; Ernesto Morin, Tyler; Lawrence Wisk III, Waskom; Kaliana’ Brower, White Oak; Katelynn Clinnard, White Oak; Austin Gattis, White Oak; Jessica Hampton, White Oak; Jenna Hardin, White Oak; Travis Oehlert, White Oak; McKenna Orms, White Oak; Carson Roling, White Oak; James Smith, White Oak; Kristen Troxell, White Oak; Zack Vinh, White Oak; Lakeisha Boyd, Whitehouse; and Maya Scheitel-Taylor,Worthington, Minnesota.

Recommended For You


0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.