College Enrollment

A student crosses the Kilgore College campus in September.

Kilgore College has named 598 students to its spring 2021 president’s and dean’s lists.

Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average and enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes, have been named to the President’s List.

Dean’s List honorees achieved at least a 3.5 GPA and were enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes.

Those honored, listed by hometown, are as follows:

President’s List

Kilgore: Luis Baldazo, Rachel Bowman, Tira Brocato, Andrea Busby, Kristina Carpenter, Sky Cass, Kaden Clark, Austen Cox, Jennifer Cross, Kellie Davidson, Shannon Eschenfelder, Karen Gonzalez Sierra, Jeremy Griffin, Braden Grush, Sarah Harding, Bradley Henderson, Michael Hendrickson Jr, Malorie Hensley, Raymeon Hicks, Latoya Howard, Brettany Jackson, Joshua Jordan, Aleah Lee, Kristal Loredo, Phillip Matthews II, Adalberto Mena, Quasana Moore, Paul Otieno, Andrea Padilla, Asha Park, Davenity Pogue, Justiss Ross, Mykyta Rudskyi, Erith Rushing, Brianna Sanders, Farah Shaaban, Shadaron Slaughter, Seina Tanioka, Alyssa Taylor, Elizabeth Wells Shafer, William White III, James Williams Jr

Overton: Trenton Chapin, Sarah Collins, William Emmel, Victoria Haydel, Imelda Jose, Michelle Miles, Kitana Munns, Ignacio Padron, Ariel Shepherd

Allen: Jesse Incoom

Alpine: Lane Tippett

Alvin: Emma Geiman

Arlington: Kristen Stein

Arp: James Reedy, Weston Sanford

Austin: Hannah Nauert

Beaumont: Brea Landry

Beckville: Billy Dailey III, Deanna Moore

Big Sandy: Lyndsey Copeland, Lawan Starr

Bridge City: Hannah Grumbles

Bryan: Shelby Bennett

Buna: Alaina Hunger

College Station: Natalie Lancaster, Baylie Senkel

Cypress: Hannah Moss, Bailey Stark

Dallas: Ryan Bray, Julia Sincovec

Deer Park: Saranda Adame

Diana: Kelsey Bogue, Klover Lyn Bowen, Stephanie Fussell, Staci Hansley, Grayson Hill, Cameron Johnson, Caleb Mobbs, Alisha Parker, Shannon Payne, Michaela Sparks

Flower Mound: Sydney Whittington

Fort Worth: Hannah McLendon, Shyanne Prevett

Frisco: Abigail Evans

Fulshear: Shelby Dupont

Gary: Brandon Smith

Gilmer: Kayla Escalante, Hope Heim, Braden McDowell, Patrick Money, Vera Stanley, Morgan Williams, Dylan Wright, Ainsley Polk

Gladewater: Rachel Bell, Tyler Bly, Makenzie Cruz, Marti Hart, Jaiden Kincaid, Joshua Martinez, Catherine Pritchett, Karen Rivera, Sara Rumsey, Marisol Soto, Larry White

Greenville: Skylar Burton

Hallsville: Richard Buchanan, Timothy Buchanan, Alexandra Ford, Miguel Garcia, Baili Knoble, Erin Mowery, Chassidy Neal, Matthew Peters, Hope Stowe, Lexii Williams

Henderson: Emily Blake, Ryan Hunt, Michelle Hyde, Derrick Jackson Jr, Jacob Lee, Ana Luna, Allison Peacock, Angelina Voss, Holly Wilson

Jefferson: Henry Hill Jr, Emeri Newman

Katy: Mariana Vega Marroquin

Laneville: Trenton Springfield

Little Rock, Arkansas: Johnathon Carroll

Longview: Pedro Alvarado Jr, Jennifer Alvarez, Laisha Aranda, Reginald Arnett, Meghan Bagley, Alexis Bailey, Malia Boulware, Kevion Bush, Ely Camargo, Rosalba Cardona, Joseph Chargois, Alicia Childress, Sofia Cilk, Michael Clayton, Alora Compton, Jose Corona, Ali Craig, Neha Das, Harley Davis, Lucas Davis, Zachary Davis, Tyler Delio, Valerie Ferrell, Serena Foster, Edward Garcia, Ariel Gatlin, Jesus Gonzalez, Kelsey Grace, Levi Grubbs, Alexis Hadley, Seth Hardin, Nikolaus Harris, Violet Hernandez, Garrett Hopkins, Chance Houston, Stormy Ibarra, Erin Illingworth, Chrishana Ivy, David Jackson Sr, Marvetta Jones, Josue Jovel, Therese Kabayanja, Gyeomson Kim, Daniel Kitchens, Hope Knepper, Kasey Knox, Andrea Lathan, Zantwan Lathan, Brock LeBeau, Megan Lennox, Jennifer Link, Ashley Mackey, Kylee Manyoma, Rothnica Marin, Samantha Martinez, Sandra Matthews, Mayra Maya, Jane Nicole Melendez, Madyson Melton, Daija Molina, Ruth Moreno, Kimberli Obrien, Charmeka Onyeneho, Racheal Paschall, Denna Pillaro, Mackenzie Pyle, Kenesha Redden, Aubrie Reed, Evy Reeves, Jeremy Reeves, Atefa Rezai, Emily Rico, Leslie Rios, Isaac Rodriguez, Jesus Ruiz Sr, Alexandra Sanchez, Wesley Saunders, Kiran Shrestha, Veronika Sloan, Shannon Smith, Stacy Smith, Andrew Steele, Holly Stockwell, Shane Stover, Christina Todd, Austin Tower, Mya Vance, Kristin Wolford, Kierstin Woodard, Hanifa Wright, Taleiah Wright

Lufkin: Nevaeh Davis

Marshall: Tieronda Hill, Kelli Joiner

McKinney: Brook Naulty

Naples: William Lawings

New Braunfels: Emilie Grieve, Karsen Wilkerson

Ore City: Ty Freeman, Emily Nix

Plano: Kathryn Rock

Reklaw: Bryan Woodall

Richardson: Isabella Guzman

Roseville, Minnesota: Jada Hood

Round Rock: Annelise Ferrell, Jolie Ferrell

Rowlett: Erin Killingsworth

Seagoville: Lexi Leftwich

Tatum: Kylie Benavidez, Julio Espinoza, Troy Greene, Emily Schnetzer, James Womack

Texarkana: Catherine Wright

The Woodlands: Macy Belk

Troup: Christopher Hagler, Sky Jones, Caitlin Roberson, Abigail Schoolcraft

Tyler: Diwash Bhatta, Emily Ellis, Elisa Gonzalez, Cecily Guerrero

Waskom: Lawrence Wisk, III

White Oak: Dylan Anderson, John Barton, Chelsea Garner, Austin Gattis, April Laughlin, Cherylle McAuley, Joseph Meaux, Carson Roling, James Smith, Luke Weathers

Winona: Abigail Townsend

Worthington, Minnesota: Maya Scheitel-Taylor

Dean’s List

Kilgore: Katherine Armeida, Geoffrey Beavers, Matthew Brown, Bryson Butler, Jessica Caldemeyer, Ashley Castillo, Nayeli Cervantes, Shannon Cherry, Mallory Cook, Brandon Dillard, Jessica Dunnavant, Sanjuanita Fajardo Yanez, Amantha Greenberg, Julia Greene, Mamadou Gueye, Nashaiya Hawkins, Hannah Henley, James Hill, Cheyanne Jones, William Jones, Isabel Kimbrough, Shonda Kincaid, Calleigh King, Patrick Langley, Samantha Linkinhoker, Jacob Lucas, Charmaine Margiolas, Andrea Martinez, Brenna Melchor, Libbria Moore, Jan Niebruegge, Michael Okoye, Hailey Parker, Shania Pierce, Yesenia Ramirez, Clifford Richey, Lizbet Rosas, Landri Ross, Daisy Salazar, Jordy Sanchez, Seth Sanders, Scott Silvey, Karla Skeeters, Brigitte Smalley, Emery Stark, Kane Stripland, Avery Taylor, Garrett Taylor, Joana Torres, Nautika Trotty, Angela Turner, Melisa Vega Suarez, Joshua Watson, Samuel Witt, Vanessa Zarazua

Overton: Sarah Dotson, Alicia Jones, Haley McMillan, Janae Moore,Amanda Richmond, Dylan Walker

Alpharetta, Georgia: Kyler Jenkins

Arlington: Zarian Courtney, Lucy Omboto

Athens: Jason Rumler

Atlanta: Emma Jackson

Austin: Trinity Vogel

Beaumont: Katelyn Dickerson

Bedford: Nataly Garza

Big Sandy: Jon Ferguson II, James Little,Brayden Payne, Monaka Rash, Thomas Steen

Carlsbad, New Mexico: Brock Gardner

Carthage: Kenya Sanders

College Station: Lindy Weisman

Conroe: Alahna Davis

Crandall: Gabrielle Robles

Crockett: Cristian Brice

Cushing: Amos Lee, Cella Linebarger

Cushing, Oklahoma: Dawson Williams

Daingerfield: Bowen McEntire

Diana: Katherine Brown, Gavin Brunson, Kyle Carmichael, Kristin Windham

Donna: Dennis Burks

Doucette: Jaden Argumon

Farmers Branch: Emani Scott

Frankston: Jacob Bizzell

Fresno: Quinton Sharkey

Friendswood: Ivy Sepulvado

Garland: Xavier Orta, Laraveun Randle

Gilmer: Hailey Chavers, Michael Doonan, Crissy Kingsley

Gladewater Caleb Bates, Shannon Battee, Taylor Case, Dora Castaneda, Jennifer Christoff, Robert Christoff, Christian Colby, Demesha Crain, Matthew Harris, Nicole Kennedy, Sarah Lunsford, Justin Pomykal, Timothy Pugliese, Austin Raymond, Celeste Sawyer, Brooke Shearer, Braeden Simmons, Jasmin Webb

Grand Prairie: Malcolm Mays

Hallsville: Logan Baldridge, Alyssa Delagarza, Morgan Falish, Mark Garcia, Tasha Grimes, Kylie Hess, Caleb Langley, Breanna Pelaia, Breanna Pugh, Kelly Ryan, Maegan Westring, Alyse Wilkins

Harleton: Michael Lewis

Henderson: Lesli Abeldano, Gloria Aguilar, Jennifer Bazaldua, Brayden Chastain, Shayna Elmore, Darian Farquhar, Ashleigh Hardee, Patricia Hernandez, Stephanie Hernandez, Dylan Langston, Allison Leadon, Lauren Lee, Brianna Pettyjohn, Mayra Rodriguez, Cordell Taylor, John Taylor

Hughes Springs: Ashley Pitzer

Jefferson: Falon Figueroa

Judson: Brennin Gillespie, Brianna Penick

Justin: Sydney Lowe

La Porte: Alexa Ramos

Laneville: Sandy Turner

Lantana: Ivy Adams

League City: Vianey Galvan, Randi Ortiz

Liberty: Clayton Durham

Lindale: Chase Crumpton

Littlefield: Garrison Johnson

Longview: Fahimeh Aastrand, D’keriyan Alexander, Jade Allen, Lesly Alvarez, Maria Alvarez, Ethan Anderson, Yolitzi Archundia Tapia, Charles Ayala, Karsyn Barragan, Rodolfo Barrera, Arielle Bennett, Ronnette Boyd, Emily Branham, Allison Brennecke, Mckenze Brown, Triston Bryant, Melissa Bull, Cynthia Castillo, Tajana Chambers, Diamond Chhun, Caden Cornett, Chloe Curtis, Kiara Dearion, Alayna Diaz, Andrew Diaz, Tristan Driggers, Keely Drinkard, Amie Easley, Vianey Farfan, Jackson Forman, Stephanie Fowler, Eduardo Galvan, Kyle Glave, Juan Gomez, Bronson Goolsby, Rachel Grotheim, Kathryn Hagans, Matthew Hanson, Dalton Harpold, Lauren Harris, Kathy Hatfield, Angela Heaberlin, Don Hiller II, David Holly, Betty Hull, Kirkland Jimmerson, Jacqueline Joines, Terra Jones, Faith Jordan, Shelbi Kirbow, Olivia Kiser, Karlee Knuth, Angelica Lambarria, Artissia Lawson, Jose Lopez Del Rio, Kristen Manning, Alexandrea Manuel, Kia Miller, Madison Miller, Nicolette Minix, Tessa Morris, Hunter Moser, Alyssa Murrell, Omar Najera, Rafael Najera, Kelli Olson, Leonidah Ombongi, Kaylie Ortega, Tiffany Pair, Shin Young Park, Hailey Patterson, Shaquella Patterson, Tasha Pearson, Hannah Pecina, Dat Pham, Michael Pierce, Krista Pleasant, Alexa Polanco, Tiana Poole, Brittany Price, Vanessa Rangel, Sarah Rectenwald, Beau Reinhart, Natalia Rodriguez, Haley Rogers, Joseph Savage, Kaleb Saxon, Chelsea Sheffield, Ty’Asia Simpson, Mary Smith, Brian Stover Jr, Brooklynn Sumrow, Jamesya Taylor, Luz Torres, Victor Tovar, Brian Vaca, Latasha Ward, Amber Washburn, Jaci Watkins, Amanda White, Brooke Wilbur, Emily Wilson, Cameron Woodkins, Jasiah Wright

Lufkin: Grace Montes, Haylee Ritter

Marshall: Jason Linn, Maria Sierra-Soto, Evelin Solis Santana

McKinney: Rachel Bowsher, Kylie Dauper

Memphis, Tennessee: Tysen Banks

Mesquite: Ariana Hickman, Jordan Holloway

Midlothian: Brianna Pena, Kali Rochford

Mineola: Brittany Hudson

Missouri City: Warren Robinson

Montgomery: Tanner Poole

Mount Pleasant: Ethan Thrapp

Nacogdoches: Margaret Ethington

Nederland: Ashlyn Lebaron, Rhyan Stoker

Neptune, New Jersey: Rahmena Henderson

New Iberia, Louisiana: Colby Hebert

Ocala, Floria Dantwan Grimes

Ore City: Zoe Lambert

Palestine: Cameron Oliver

Plano: Samantha Hebert, Scarlet Walls

Port Lavaca: Destiny Chandler

Port Neches: Margaret Smith

Porter: Zhyon Bell

Round Rock: Cassidy Fairchild, Kayla House

San Antonio: Isabella Benavidez

San Augustine: Erica Jenkins

Sherman: Kirsten Parker

Spring: Charles Hill

Springdale, Arkansas: Caroline Rhodes

Sulphur Springs: Heather Cole

Tatum: Betty Abundez, Daniela Davis, Alyssa Ferrell, Raina Jackson

Texarkana: Kerrighan Dunn

Troup: Jonah Kenrick

Tyler: Jalisa Alexander, You Jin Chung, Montana Fabela, Christopher Greenwell, Ernesto Morin

White Oak: Tifanie Barham, Elias Donally, Jenna Hardin, Seth Kutch, Luke Orms, McKenna Orms, Richard Pittman, Jacob Sears, Nicholas Torres

Whitehouse: Elisabeth Eckles, Grace Reagan, Abby Stainback

Wichita Falls: Sarah Johnston

Winnsboro: Garrett Shelby

Winona: Amy Fulton, Shianne Marsh

Zachary, Louisiana: Terry Sullivan

Recommended For You


0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.